Privacy Policy of Next Gen HQ’s Momentum Platform

Last updated May 2nd, 2022

Overview

Welcome to Next Gen HQ (hereinafter "Company", "us", "we", "our")! We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at momentumteam@nextgenhq.com.

When you visit our website https://membership.nextgenhq.com (the "Website"), use our mobile application, as the case may be (the "App") and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services", including the Website and App), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information.

We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

We also encourage you to read through our Terms of Service carefully as it includes essential terms and conditions governing the use of our Services (such as Section 12, “Disclaimer of Warranties” and “Limitation of Liability”) and is applicable to this Privacy Notice.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website and App), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.
1. What information do we collect?
1.1. Personal Information You Disclose to Us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include your personal information, such as your name, age, race, gender, email addresses, phone numbers, job titles, billing and/or payment information, contact or authentication data and other similar information. When providing such information, you agree that all personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

In addition, we may have the occasion to collect non-personal anonymous demographic information, such as age, gender, household income, and race, as well as the type of browser you are using, IP address, or type of operating system, which will assist us in providing and maintaining superior quality service. See item 1.2-2 for more details.

1.2 Information Collected through Use of Our Services
In Short:  We collect information regarding your device when you use our Services through your device. We might collect the following information from your device so that we can adequately maintain the Services provided to you. The information that we collect includes:

(1) Log-in and Usage Information. We may collect service-related information, including the usage and performance information that concern your use of our Services. Such information is usually collected by our servers on an automatic basis when you access or use our Services. For instance, as part of the log-in information, we may collect your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and the time stamps associated with your usage, along with the information that is relating to pages and files that you have viewed or the searches you have conducted. We may also collect system activity, error reports or hardware settings from your use of our Services.

(2) Device Data. We automatically collect device information (such as your mobile device ID, model and manufacturer), operating system, version information and system configuration information, device and application identification numbers, browser type and version, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, and Internet Protocol (IP) address (or proxy server). We may also collect the information about the phone network associated with your mobile device and information about the features of our App you accessed. Additionally, the location associated with your device (e.g., the location where your device accesses our App) may also be collected. You may disable your location setting on your device so that such information will not be shared.

(3) Push Notifications. We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or certain features of the website or App. If you wish to opt-out from receiving such notifications, you may turn them off in your device's settings or by contacting us by email at
momentumteam@nextgenhq.com.
2. How do we use your information?
In Short:  We process your information for the following purposes: (i) to meet the legitimate business interests or fulfill our contract with you, (ii) to comply with legal obligations, and (iii) to engage in matters that you have consented us to engage. We would like to assure you that we do not sell, rent or trade your information for any purposes not consistent with those stated in this privacy policy.

2.1. Legitimate Business Interests and Contract Performance
(1) Account Creation and Logon. We use the information we collect or receive to facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the offering of our Services.

(2) Order or Payment Management. Your information may be used to manage your orders, payments or any other activities related to your use of the Services. We ensure your privacy in this matter.

(3) Maintenance or Improvement of Services. We may use your information for data analysis, research, product development, company value assessment or purposes that are relevant to our offering of the Services.

(4) Testimonials. We may use the information collected from you to post testimonials on our Services. As such testimonial may involve personal information, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content of the testimonial before we post your testimonial. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, please contact us at
momentumteam@nextgenhq.com and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.

(5) User-To-User Communications. We may use your information to enable user-to-user communications with each user's consent. 

(6) Feedback Request. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.

(7) Management of User Accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing account and keeping it in working order. We may also use your information as part of our security efforts to keep our Services safe and secure.

(8) Operation Notification. We may use your personal information to inform you of any new feature, information or update concerning our Services or any revision or amendment to our policies or Terms of Service.

(9) Prize Draws And Competitions. We may use your information to hold prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in such events.

(10) Offering of Support. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and provide support, including fixing the technical difficulties that you might have with the use of our Services.
 
(11) Marketing or Promotion. Pursuant to your marketing preferences, we (or our third-party marketing partners) may use the personal information you provided for our marketing purposes. Your marketing preferences may be obtained when you indicate your interests in obtaining our Services to us. You can opt-out of our marketing emails or messages at any time. Please refer to the "WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" below for more information.

11.A Messaging and Data Rates. Please note that in the instance of marketing or promotional contact, some messaging or data rates may apply. In this case, we are not liable or responsible for the payment of any incurred fees.

(12) Targeted Advertising. Your information may also be used to develop and display personalized content and advertising in accordance with your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.

(13) Other Business Purposes. We may use your information for other purposes, including data or usage trends analysis, determination of the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns or assessment and improvement of our Services. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that your information will not be associated with individual end users and does not include personal information. 

2.2. Compliance with Legal Obligations.
We may also use your information for the purpose of our compliance with certain legal obligations. For instance, we may be required to provide information pursuant to a court order or a request issued by law enforcement agencies or regulatory authorities, and such order or request may further mandate us not to notify you of our sharing of information. 

2.3. Matters that You have Consented to.
In addition to the potential use of information indicated above, your information may be used for specific purposes that you have consented to. In such scenario, you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at
momentumteam@nextgenhq.com and indicating your intent to withdraw.

All users and visitors to our website have the option to discontinue receiving communications from us by way of email, text message, or newsletters. To discontinue or unsubscribe from our website please send an email that you wish to unsubscribe to
momentumteam@nextgenhq.com. If you wish to unsubscribe or opt-out from any third- party websites, you must go to that specific website to unsubscribe or opt-out. We will continue to adhere to this Policy with respect to any personal information previously collected.

2.4. Links to Other Websites.
Our website does contain links to affiliate and other websites. We do not claim nor accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices and/or procedures of other such websites. Therefore, we encourage all users and visitors to be aware when they leave our website and to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy Agreement applies only and solely to the information collected by our website.

2.5. Data Collection
We are collecting your data for several reasons:
  • To better understand your needs and provide you with the services you have requested;
  • To fulfill our legitimate interest in improving our services and products;
  • To send you promotional emails containing information we think you may like when we have your consent to do so;
  • To contact you to fill out surveys or participate in other types of market research, when we have your consent to do so;
  • To customize our website according to your online behavior and personal preferences.
The data we collect from you will be stored for no longer than necessary. The length of time we retain said information will be determined based upon the following criteria: the length of time your personal information remains relevant; the length of time it is reasonable to keep records to demonstrate that we have fulfilled our duties and obligations; any limitation periods within which claims might be made; any retention periods prescribed by law or recommended by regulators, professional bodies or associations; the type of contract we have with you, the existence of your consent, and our legitimate interest in keeping such information as stated in this Policy.
3. Will your information be shared with anyone?
With respect to the information that we collected from you, we may process such information or share it with a third party in accordance with the following basis:

(1) Consent. As indicated in Section 2.3 above, we may process your information if you have given us specific consent to use the information you provided with us for a specific purpose.

(2). Legal Obligations. As indicated in Section 2.2 above, we may be legally required to disclose your information in order to comply with applicable law, governmental request, a judicial proceeding, court order or any other legal proceeding. Examples of the foregoing events include, without limitations, a court order or a subpoena issued pursuant to a judicial proceeding, or a request by competent authorities for national security or law enforcement purposes.

(3) Performance of Contract. Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your information to perform the terms of our contract.

(4) Legitimate Interests. We may process your information when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests. Examples of such legitimate business interests include, without limitations, implementation of adequate security measures for the Momentum Platform and the maintenance or improvement of our Services.

(5) Vital Interests. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, or to detect illegal activities, suspected fraud or situations where potential threats to the safety of any person are imminent. We may also disclose your information as evidence in a judicial proceeding in which we are involved. 

(6) Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

(7). Other Users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments other content while using the Services) or otherwise interact with public areas of the Services, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the Services in perpetuity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Services, and view your profile.

(8) Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions. Such business partners may include vendors, consultants, service providers or any other third parties that we work with in connection with the operation and maintenance of our Services. For instance, your information may be shared with a third party for payment processing or data analysis purposes, which provide integral support to the Services we provide. We may also permit certain third parties to use tracking technology to collect information on our behalf, and the information so collected  may be used to assess the way you interact with our Services and how we can improve user experience. 
4. Do we use cookies or tracking technologies?
In Short: Cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as web beacons and pixels) may be used to access or store information. 

4.1. Cookie Notice
(1) What Are Cookies? Cookies are small files that are placed on your device when you visit a website.  They are widely used for maintaining a website or to improve the efficiency of a website. Given that certain cookies may be used in a supplementary way that are not necessary or essential to the functioning or the provision of our Services, we will seek your consent before placing such cookies on your device.

(2) Are First Party Cookies Different from Third Party Cookies? First party cookies means the cookies that we set and place on your device for using or accessing our Services. As to third party cookies, those are the cookies that enable third party features or functionality to be provided on or through our Services, such as advertising.

(3) Why We Use Cookies for Our Services? We use first party cookies to ensure that the operation, efficiency and availability of our Services will be maintained at a satisfactory level. We deem the first party cookies as the necessary component for our of Services, and the removal or denial of such first party cookies may impair the operation, efficiency or availability of part or all of our Services. 

On the other hand, we use other cookies to understand the interests of the users and help us improve the Services. Below you can find details of the cookies that we use in connection with our Services:

(i) “Strictly necessary” cookies are the cookies that are required for our Services. In most cases, such cookies are designed to act in response to your actions. For example, when you perform any one of the following actions, the cookies will respond: (a) account log-in, (b) subscription for Services or (c) billing or payment.

(ii) “Performance” cookies are first party cookies that help us improve by collecting information about how visitors use our Services.  While performance cookies will remain on your device after you close your browser, we only use the information collected by these cookies in aggregated form, meaning that information relating to you or your device will NOT be identified or used separately or independently.

(iii) “Functionality” cookies means the cookies that help our App or Website to recognize and remember your information. Examples of the use of such cookies are automatic fill-ins for online forms. The functionality cookies do not track your activity when you are using other websites, and, if you do not allow these cookies to be placed, some features or functions of the App or Website might not work properly.

(iv) “Targeting” cookies means the third party cookies that are used to make advertising messages more relevant to you.  The targeting cookies do not store personal information, but they are capable to identify your browser and internet device. Please note that advertisement would still be displayed in the event you denied the targeting cookies to be placed.

(4) Do We Use Tracking Technologies? We may also use tools other than cookies to recognize or track users that access our Services or App. For example, we may use web beacons (also called "tracking pixels" or "clear gifs") to track the activities of our users. Web beacons are tiny graphics files that contain a unique identifier, by which the party that places web beacons can ascertain its visitors when the visitors use the website or open an e-mail sent by the website. That being said, tracking technologies usually require cookies in order to function properly, so any rejection or blocking of cookies might impair the functionality of such technologies.

In general, we use tracking technologies used for following purposes: (i) to monitor our users’ traffic patterns, (ii) to ascertain whether an user comes from an online advertisement shown on a third-party website, (iii) to deliver or communicate with cookies, (iv) to assess e-mail marketing activities, or (v) to improve website performance. 

(5) How do We Use Mixpanel for Our Services? We may also use Mixpanel to assess how our Website and App are used by our users. Mixpanel would place first party performance and targeting cookies on your device when you access our Services, and would recognize such cookies when you visit or access other websites or applications. Mixpanel’s first party performance and targeting cookies will generate the information on your activities or personal information (such as your IP address), and the generated information will be transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers located in the United States. Mixpanel will compile the information collected through those cookies and provide a report to us describing your use of our Services or other activities associated with such use.

(6) Can I Control Cookies Placed on My Device? Yes, you can accept or reject certain or all cookies placed on your device by changing your web browser settings. In general, you may browse the cookies that are placed on your device and delete or block them with the control features provided by the browser. If you choose to delete or block some or all of the cookies placed on your device, you may still use our Services, but certain features of our Services might be restricted due to such rejection or blocking. Additionally, your preference will be lost when cookies are deleted or rejected, and such loss of saved preference would include your preference to opt-out from cookies because opting out would require an opt-out cookies to function properly. Please refer to your browser’s help menu for more information on how to delete or block cookies.

(7) How Often Will You Update This Cookie Notice? From time to time we may update this Cookie Notice to reflect the update that we deem adequate or necessary. We may also update this Cookie Notice for changes concerning the cookies we use or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. As such, please revisit this Cookie Notice regularly to stay informed about our use of cookies and related technologies. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by promptly posting a notice of such changes on our Website or by directly sending you a notification. The date shown at the top of this Privacy Policy is the date on which this Cookie Notice and the Privacy Policy were last updated.  
5. How do we process your social logins?
In Short:  We may collect certain information from your social media account when you register and log in our Services with such account.

Our Services allows you to register and log in with your third-party social media account (e.g., your LinkedIn account). Where you choose to register and log in in such manner, we will receive certain information about your profile from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary on the basis of the social media associated with the register and log-in, but such information usually include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform. We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this Privacy Policy or relevant to the Services. We do not control and are not responsible for any uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. If you have any questions on how your information would be collected and used by a social media platform, it is advisable to review its privacy notice to ascertain how your information will be collected and used and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.
6. How long do we keep your information?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as such information is necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice unless otherwise required by law.

While we will keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, no purpose in this notice will require us to keep your personal information for longer than 2 years, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as the retention period required for tax, accounting or other legal requirements).

When our legitimate business need to process your personal information ends, we will either delete or anonymize your personal information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
7. Do we transfer your information internationally?
In Short: It is possible that we may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

We are based in the United States and our Services are offered locally. However, if you access our Services from outside the United States, your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by foreign third parties with whom we may share your personal information. Please note that some countries may not have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in the European Economic Area. That being said, regardless of whether you are a resident in the European Economic Area, we will take necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

Notice to European Union Users: Our operations are located primarily in the United States. If you provide information to us, the information will be transferred out of the European Union (EU) and sent to the United States. (The adequacy decision on the EU-US Privacy became operational on August 1, 2016. This framework protects the fundamental rights of anyone in the EU whose personal data is transferred to the United States for commercial purposes. It allows the free transfer of data to companies that are certified in the US under the Privacy Shield.) By providing personal information to us, you are consenting to its storage and use as described in this Policy.

7.1 GDPR Notice
This section is for people who are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”). Our processing of personal data of people who are in the EEA is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”), and GDPR requires us to provide certain information to you about your personal data.

(1) Data Controller. We are the data controller for the Services, including our App and Website.

(2) Purpose of Processing Your Information. We collect and process your personal information in accordance with the purposes that we stated in Section 2 of this Privacy Policy.

(3) Legal Basis for Processing Your Information. We process your personal information on the ground of your consent, which you may withdraw anytime by contacting us at momentumteam@nextgenhq.com. We may also process personal information on other grounds permitted by the GDPR and applicable laws, such as when the processing is necessary for complying with certain legal or regulatory obligations.

(4) Categories of Personal Information. We will process the information that you voluntarily provide with us, and such information may include, without limitations, your name, age, race, gender, business title, name of employer, email address, country, and telephone number.  We will also collect and process information through cookies, but we will seek your consent before placing cookies that are not strictly necessary for our Services on your device. You can revoke your consent at any time by contacting us at momentumteam@nextgenhq.com.

(5) Who Might Receive Your Personal Information. From time to time we may work with third party service providers to maintain or manage our Services. We have required the third party service providers to covenant that they will use or process your information in accordance with applicable laws. If you wish to learn more about the third party service provider with whom we share your information, please contact us at momentumteam@nextgenhq.com.

(6) Transfers of Personal Information Outside of EEA. We are based in the United States of America. When you provide personal information to us, we will request your consent to transfer that personal information to the USA. We will safeguard your personal information and use or process the information in accordance with this GDPR privacy notice. We will take adequate measures to protect your privacy and implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information stored for our Services. 

(7) How Long We Retain Your Personal Information. As stated in Section 6 of this Privacy Policy, we will only keep your personal information for the period of time as it is necessary for the purposes specified in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us to keep your information for a period longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

(8) What Are Your Rights. In general, you have the right to (i) request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) request rectification or erasure of your personal information; (iii) restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) have data portability (if applicable). The foregoing rights may be subject to certain limitations under the GDPR.  If you wish to exercise the rights listed in this section or have any concerns about our processing of your personal data, please contact us at momentumteam@nextgenhq.com. We will carefully review your request and act in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

(9) Filing a Complaint. If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you may complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data- protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

(10) No Obligations to Provide Personal Information. You are under no statutory or contractual obligations to provide personal information to us.
8. Do we collect information from minors?
In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit or collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using our Services, you represent that you are at least 18 years old or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users under the 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate account associated with the concerned information and take reasonable actions to promptly delete such information. If you become aware of any information that we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at
momentumteam@nextgenhq.com.
9. What are your privacy rights?
In Short: You have certain general rights that you can exercise in connection with the information that you provide with us.

As indicated in Section 2, you may withdraw your consent at any time if we rely on your consent to process your personal information. However, please note that your withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your information before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information on other legally permitted grounds other than your consent.

9.1. Other Rights You May Exercise
(1) Rights Concerning Your Account Information.  If you wish to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can email us at
momentumteam@nextgenhq.com at any time. We will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases, but we may retain some information in our files for fraud prevention, troubleshooting, assistance in law enforcement investigations, enforcement of our Terms of Service and/or compliance with applicable legal requirements.

(2) Rejection or Removal of Cookies and Similar Technologies. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. As indicated above, if you prefer, you can choose to remove cookies and to reject cookies, but such removal or rejection could affect certain features of our Services.

(3) Opting Out of Email or Text Marketing. You can unsubscribe from our marketing email or text messaging list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us at
momentumteam@nextgenhq.com. After you opt out of our email or text messaging list, we may nevertheless communicate with you for other purposes. For example, we may send you emails or text messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, or we may email or text message you in response to your service requests or for other non-marketing purposes.
10. Controls for do-not-track features
In Short: Currently we do not respond to a do-not-track features as there is no uniform standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals.

In general, most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting, which you can activate to signal your privacy preference that you do not wish to have your online browsing activities monitored and collected. However, there is no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals, so we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or similar mechanism that automatically indicates your choice of not to be tracked online. In the event a standard is formed for the DNT and we are mandated to follow such standard, we will promptly notify you of such development either by email or other means that we deem appropriate.
11. Do California residents have specific privacy rights?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

In accordance with California Civil Code Section 1798.83 (the "Shine The Light" law), our users who are California residents are entitled to exercise certain rights listed as below. 

11.1 CCPA Privacy Notice
(1) Right to Request Deletion of Information. You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information (which is either publicly posted or internally stored by us), we will accordingly follow your instruction, but the requested deletion may be subject to certain exceptions provided by law, including, but not limited to, the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, the compliance requirements mandated by other legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

(2) Rights to Access Your Personal Information, Know What Personal Information We Collect and with Whom We Share. California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents may request and obtain from us the information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. Such request for information may be made once a year for free of charge. If you are a California resident and would like to request such information, please email us at
momentumteam@nextgenhq.com.

(3) Non-Discrimination. Whenever an user request to exercise the rights under applicable laws, we will not hold such request against the user, and our Services will not be discriminatory.

(4) Rights for Users under 18 Years of Age. If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with a Service, you have the right to request us to remove any unwanted information that you publicly post in connection with our Services. To request removal of such information, please contact us at momentumteam@nextgenhq.com, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely removed from all our systems if such information is in stored in a backup copy.

11.2 Verification of Request
Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g. phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.

We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, if we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity, and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying your request.

Other privacy rights you may object to the processing of your personal data you may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the data you can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA. you may request to opt-out from future selling of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving a request to opt-out, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than 15 days from the date of the request submission. To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at momentumteam@nextgenhq.com, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.
12. Do we make updates to this notice?
In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws or when we deem an update is adequate.

From time to time, we may update this privacy notice when we deem an update is adequate or necessary. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of the most up to date development in our efforts to protect your privacy.
13. How can you contact us about this notice?
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at momentumteam@nextgenhq.com or by post to: Next Gen HQ - 89 Cypress Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797, United States
14. How can you review, update or delete the data we collect from you?
Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request to momentumteam@nextgenhq.com. We will aim to respond to your request within 30 days. 

Acceptance of Terms

By using this website or app, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the Privacy Policy Agreement. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our sites. In addition, your continued use of our website and app following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that you agree and are in acceptance of such changes.